Rename node

Post your thoughts and suggestions here!
Post Reply
Steen
Posts: 4
Joined: 13 Oct 2008, 15:19

Rename node

Post by Steen » 19 Jul 2012, 09:22

When im renaming a node in Global Domain it say that following devices are using this node and it will be checked out update and check in again.
Is it possibel to make that happend when I check in the "Global Domain" so that all changes ar done only one time.
If not it should be good if the navigation tree isnt collapsed

Peter
Posts: 625
Joined: 10 Apr 2008, 14:14
Location: Clavister HQ - Örnsköldsvik

Re: Rename node

Post by Peter » 23 Aug 2012, 10:21

Hello.

I have forwarded your suggestions to the developers as the next major version will contain many changes to the domain handling.

Thank you for your feedback.

Best regards
/Peter

scott834porter
Posts: 1
Joined: 24 Sep 2018, 09:59
Contact:

Re: Rename node

Post by scott834porter » 24 Sep 2018, 10:32

Peter wrote:
23 Aug 2012, 10:21
Hello.

I have forwarded your suggestions to the developers as the next major version will contain many changes to the domain handling.
It is really great to be in a company where it has great support and help.

Scott (SEO company)

Post Reply